The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

Three Counties Championship Show

15/6/1999

Judge: Mr D Dobson

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH NANTDDU CIWI OF CASHMERE

Dog CC

SH CH NANTDDU CIWI OF CASHMERE

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH ELGERT MESSIAH

Bitch CC

CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

Best Puppy

SANDVIKA DEFENDER

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA DEFENDER: BP

2 EWTOR CONTENDER


DOG JUNIOR

1 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

2 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

3 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

4 COVERWELL WARRENDER

5 NADAVIN GALLIN

NADAVIN GALAXY

ELGERT D'BUSSY


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

2 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

3 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

4 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

5 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

CORALMIST COLUMBUS

RIDGETOR SLEAT


DOG LIMIT

1 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

2 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

3 CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

4 WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

5 ELGERT ANDANTE

WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH NANTDDU CIWI OF CASHMERE: BOB & CC

2 SH CH ELGERT MESSIAH: RCC

3 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

4 NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

5 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

NADAVIN EXTROVERT

BITCH PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

2 EWTOR ENIGMA

3 SANDVIKA SEICENTO


BITCH JUNIOR

1 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

2 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 PARKANINE PAVLOVA

2 KINGSMIST AMARA

3 CORALMIST CELEBRITY AT ELWOOD

4 RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

5 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

CORALMIST COVER GIRL

BRYNCAE GIFT OF GOLD


BITCH LIMIT

1 NANTDDU DIAMOND FOR BRYNCAE

2 ELGERT SCHEHERAZADA

3 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA


BITCH OPEN

1 CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM: CC

2 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA: RCC

3 SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER

4 TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL

5 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

WEDDEN XTRA

EWTOR ELITE